Offshore Wind
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Supply Chain
  • Contracts & Tenders
  • Grid Connection
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Wind logo

Your trusted source for global offshore wind news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Grid Connection
  • Power-to-X
  • Supply Chain
Network
  • Offshore Wind
  • Dredging Today
  • NavalToday
  • Offshore Energy
  • Maritieme Vacaturebank
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Contracts & Tenders

Loading filters...
Business & FinanceGrid ConnectionOffshore PlatformsSupply ChainFoundationsManufacturingCablesFixed-BottomWind TurbinesPorts & LogisticsFloating WindOnshore InfrastructureOperations & MaintenanceAuthoritiesPlanning & PermittingProject UpdatesWind Farm Update
Ostwind 4 Drydocks GE
Contracts & Tenders

50Hertz Awards Contract for Ostwind 4 Offshore Grid Connection in Germany

about 1 year ago
Smulders to Build Jackets for French Offshore Converter Stations
Contracts & Tenders

Smulders to Build Jackets for French Offshore Converter Stations

Chantiers de l’Atlantique has awarded Smulders, through its subsidiary Iemants, a contract for engineering, procurement, and construction of the two jackets of the offshore converter stations for the Centre Manche 1 and Centre Manche 2 offshore wind farms in France. Chantiers de l’Atlantique acted o

about 1 year ago
Vestas, TKF Secure Contracts for 1.1 GW Inch Cape Offshore Wind Farm
Contracts & Tenders

Vestas, TKF Secure Contracts for 1.1 GW Inch Cape Offshore Wind Farm

Inch Cape Offshore Limited, a joint venture between Red Rock Power Limited and ESB, has awarded TKF a turnkey contract to supply and install inter-array cables at the Inch Cape offshore wind farm. Additionally, Vestas has secured a firm order to deliver its V236-15.0 MW wind turbines to the 1.1 GW S

about 1 year ago
Buss Hollandse Kust West
Contracts & Tenders

Ecowende Picks Marshalling Port for 760 MW Dutch Offshore Wind Farm

Buss Ports will be the service provider at its wind turbine marshalling port, Buss Terminal Eemshaven, for the construction of the Hollandse Kust West VI offshore wind farm in the Netherlands. Buss Ports, through its Eemshaven terminal and its subsidiary Buss Offshore Solutions, will provide support

about 1 year ago
Ørsted Signs Multi-Million-Pound Deals for Hornsea 3 Offshore Wind Farm
Contracts & Tenders

Ørsted Signs Multi-Million-Pound Deals for Hornsea 3 Offshore Wind Farm

Ørsted has awarded several contracts totalling between GBP 75 million and GBP 100 million to companies in the north of England to provide components for the 2.9 GW Hornsea 3 offshore wind farm. JDR Cable Systems, Severfield, and Smulders, all based in the north of England, will produce integral comp

about 1 year ago
Seaway7 Takes on More Work at Dogger Bank Wind Farm
Contracts & Tenders

Seaway7 Takes on More Work at Dogger Bank Wind Farm

about 1 year ago
Delmar Systems Culzean
Contracts & Tenders

Delmar Systems to Provide Moorings for TotalEnergies’ Floating Wind Pilot Project

Houston-headquartered Delmar Systems has been selected by Archer Wind to deliver the mooring scope for TotalEnergies’ Culzean floating offshore wind pilot project in the UK. Delmar Systems will provide the complete mooring systems for the floating wind turbine, which will moor the modular, light sem

about 1 year ago
Australian State Looking for Partner on 2 GW Transmission Project to Grid-Connect Offshore Wind
Contracts & Tenders

Australian State Looking for Partner on 2 GW Transmission Project to Grid-Connect Offshore Wind

about 1 year ago
Dogger Bank Wind Farm first power
Contracts & Tenders

Proserv Wins More Work on World’s Largest Offshore Wind Farm

Proserv has been awarded a contract by DEME Offshore to de-risk offshore wind operations at Dogger Bank C, the third phase of the 3.6 GW Dogger Bank Wind Farm project in the UK. According to Proserv, the company will utilise its Electro Cable Guard (ECG) system to identify signs of transmission cabl

about 1 year ago
An aerial photo of a heavy-lift cargo drone at a Borssele 1&2 offshore wind turbine
Contracts & Tenders

Ørsted Awards EUR 26 Million in Technical Support Contracts for Offshore Wind Farms in Denmark, Germany and Netherlands

Ørsted has selected Atlas Services Group Energy, UTM Consultants, Boston Energy, and Connected Wind Services Danmark for above-water wind turbine services on its operational offshore wind farms in Denmark, Germany and the Netherlands. The companies signed five-year framework agreements with Ørsted a

about 1 year ago
Minister for Energy Miriam Dalli at the launch of Malta's first offshore wind tender
Contracts & Tenders

Malta Launches First Offshore Wind Tender

The Maltese government has launched the country’s first public call for offshore wind development, seeking to pre-qualify potential developers who will then be invited to participate in the next stage(s) of the tender. The developer selected through the procurement process will build Malta’s first f

about 1 year ago
Chantiers de l’Atlantique to Build Substation for 600 MW French Offshore Wind Farm
Contracts & Tenders

Chantiers de l’Atlantique to Build Substation for 600 MW French Offshore Wind Farm

French transmission system operator (TSO) RTE Réseau Transport d’Electricité has signed a contract with Chantiers de l’Atlantique for the design, construction, assembly, and installation of a substation for the 600 MW Dunkirk offshore wind farm in France. RTE selected Chantiers de l’Atlantique to fi

about 1 year ago
Nexans Lands Export Cable Contract for East Anglia Two Offshore Wind Farm
Contracts & Tenders

Nexans Lands Export Cable Contract for East Anglia Two Offshore Wind Farm

ScottishPower Renewables, part of the Iberdrola Group, has awarded an export cable contract for East Anglia Two (EA2), a 960 MW offshore wind farm in the UK, to Nexans. Under the contract, Nexans will supply and install approximately 100 kilometres of 275 kV high-voltage subsea export cables and 55

about 1 year ago
An aerial photo of JDR Cable Systems' facility in Houston, Trxas, US
Contracts & Tenders

JDR Wins Inter-Array Cable Work on Largest US Offshore Wind Farm

DEME Offshore has contracted JDR Cable Systems, part of the TFKable Group, for cable installation and commissioning work on the Coastal Virginia Offshore Wind (CVOW) project. The 2.6 GW CVOW, developed by Dominion Energy, is the largest offshore wind farm under construction in the United States. Und

about 1 year ago
  • 1
  • …
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • …
  • 324