Offshore Wind
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Supply Chain
  • Contracts & Tenders
  • Grid Connection
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Wind logo

Your trusted source for global offshore wind news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Grid Connection
  • Power-to-X
  • Supply Chain
Network
  • Offshore Wind
  • Dredging Today
  • NavalToday
  • Offshore Energy
  • Maritieme Vacaturebank
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›Authorities›Indonesian Vice President Boediono Visits Carnagies’s Wave Energy Research Facility (Australia)
Authorities

March 14, 2011 · about 15 years ago

Indonesian Vice President Boediono Visits Carnagies’s Wave Energy Research Facility (Australia)

Indonesian Vice President Boediono on Thursday visited Carnagies’s Wave Energy Research Facility at Fremantle Port in Perth to get inputs on… (eco-business) [mappress] Source: eco-business, March 14, 2011

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

Indonesian Vice President Boediono on Thursday visited Carnagies’s Wave Energy Research Facility at Fremantle Port in Perth to get inputs on…

( eco-business )

[mappress]

Source: eco-business, March 14, 2011

Reach the Offshore Wind industry in one go!

Offshore Wind is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Wind on:

Filed under

Authorities

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1IFM Investors to Acquire Majority Stake in UK Port Operator ABP
  2. 2TenneT and NKT Jointly Explore Offshore Cable Decommissioning
  3. 3GEOxyz Conducting Seabed Survey at East Anglia Two Offshore Wind Site
  4. 4US Gov’t Seeks New Review of US Wind’s Maryland Project

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free