Offshore Wind
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Supply Chain
  • Contracts & Tenders
  • Grid Connection
  • More news
JobsNewsletter
Offshore Wind logo

Your trusted source for global offshore wind news, part of the Navingo network.

Topics
  • Fixed-Bottom
  • Floating Wind
  • Grid Connection
  • Power-to-X
  • Supply Chain
Network
  • Offshore Wind
  • Dredging Today
  • NavalToday
  • Offshore Energy
  • Maritieme Vacaturebank
Company
  • Advertising
  • Newsletter
  • Jobs
  • Report your news
  • Privacy

© 2026 Navingo. All rights reserved.

Home›News›More Than 600 Organizations Register for Carbon Trust’s Competition (UK)
News

November 14, 2010 · about 16 years ago

More Than 600 Organizations Register for Carbon Trust’s Competition (UK)

The UK Carbon Trust’s competition for safe access to offshore wind turbines, has seen more than 600 organisations from all over the world… (renewableenergyfocus) [mappress] Source: renewableenergyfocus, November 15, 2010;

1 minutes read
  • LinkedIn
  • X
  • Email

The UK Carbon Trust’s competition for safe access to offshore wind turbines, has seen more than 600 organisations from all over the world…

( renewableenergyfocus )

[mappress]

Source: renewableenergyfocus, November 15, 2010;

Reach the Offshore Wind industry in one go!

Offshore Wind is read by thousands of professionals every day.

Increase your visibility with banners, tell your story with a branded article, and showcase your expertise with a full-page company profile in our business directory.

CONTACT

Follow Offshore Wind on:

Filed under

News

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Trending Now

  1. 1US Gov’t Seeks New Review of US Wind’s Maryland Project
  2. 2Former RWE Offshore Wind CEO Joins Esvagt Board
  3. 3UK’s First HVDC Subsea Cable Factory Opens in Scotland
  4. 4Diverse Marine to Build Three More CTVs for OEG

Daily Offshore Wind News in Your Mailbox

Join thousands of industry professionals who start their day with our newsletter.

Subscribe free